Gentle Endodontics
Endodontists in Kent, Washington
4.5 (90)
| Category | Endodontists Β· Dentist |
|---|---|
| Address | 24401 104th Ave SE #202, Kent, WA 98030 |
| Area | Kent, Washington |
| Phone | (253) 850-6999 |
| Google rating | 4.5 (90) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 19, 2026 |
Hours
| Monday | 8 amβ5 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 8 amβ5 pm |
| Wednesday | 8 amβ5 pm |
| Thursday | 8 amβ5 pm |
| Friday | 8 amβ5 pm |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
About Gentle Endodontics
Thank you for your interest in Gentle Endodontics of Kent. We are specialist members of the American Association of Endodontists and look forward to being of service to you. Our expert team, led by Dr. Atabakhsh, includes an experienced endodontic staff. We provide the highest standard of professional care using state-of-the-art technology in a friendly, comfortable environment. With one of the highest patient satisfaction rates, we assure you that we are the office you are looking for.
Call with questions or to make an appointment.
Gentle Endodontics is one of the endodontists listed in Kent, Washington. The business is registered at 24401 104th Ave SE #202, Kent, WA 98030; use this page to check its hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip. Google also lists it under dentist, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.
The business lists hours on 5 days of the week. Typical hours are 8 amβ5 pm. It is closed on Saturday, Sunday. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. You can reach Gentle Endodontics at (253) 850-6999; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. Its website is gentleendodontics.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.
Customers rate it 4.5 out of 5 on Google across 90 reviews.
How Gentle Endodontics compares with other endodontists in Kent
- Nearest other endodontists: East Hill Endodontics (2.3 mi), Kent Endodontics (3.1 mi), Dr Brandon T Yamamura DDS MSD (3.1 mi)
Before your visit
- Every US dentist and dental practice has a National Provider Identifier; the NPI Registry shows the provider's specialty and practice address.
- Ask whether the practice is in your dental plan's network, and for a written treatment plan with costs before crowns, implants or orthodontics.
- Ask how the practice handles dental emergencies outside opening hours.
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Prajkta Bonde 3 months ago
Had a great experience with this clinic. I needed an urgent root canal and they got me scheduled for the very next day. The staff here is super kind and considerate. The doctor is very knowledgeable and the procedure was painless for a dental procedure. Overall had a great experience. The name gentle endodontics speaks for itself.
Jodi Hill 4 months ago
My daughter needed an urgent root canal. I called and got an appointment for consult and the procedure for the very next day. Everything went perfectly. I so appreciate you getting her in so quick.
Cj Wasu 4 months ago
A very good experience good tooth care important after appointment. And also a very unpainless experience I would highly recommend doctor also finished my root canal very quickly
Just a Human 5 months ago
I personally do have traumas and itβs scary for me.. however the Doctor was kind and understanding, and had patienceβ¦ I mean sure itβs not cheap for a root canal&crown.. but Iβd recommend Dr Vahid Atabakhsh. The doctor was really understanding of my situationβ¦
Maisara Mawloda 7 months ago
I had a fantastic experience here for two root canals. I was nervous, but I didn't feel any pain at all! The dentist is clearly an expert and very skilled at what he does. Highly recommend this office for anyone needing endodontic work
Frequently asked questions
Where is Gentle Endodontics located?
Gentle Endodontics is at 24401 104th Ave SE #202, Kent, WA 98030, in Kent, Washington. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Gentle Endodontics?
Gentle Endodontics is listed as an endodontist and is also tagged on Google as dentist.
What are the hours of Gentle Endodontics?
Published hours are Monday: 8 amβ5 pm; Tuesday: 8 amβ5 pm; Wednesday: 8 amβ5 pm; Thursday: 8 amβ5 pm; Friday: 8 amβ5 pm; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Saturday, Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is Gentle Endodontics open on Sunday?
No, Gentle Endodontics is closed on Sunday.
What is the phone number of Gentle Endodontics?
You can call Gentle Endodontics at (253) 850-6999.
How is Gentle Endodontics rated on Google?
Gentle Endodontics has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 90 reviews.
Does Gentle Endodontics have a website?
Yes, the website of Gentle Endodontics is gentleendodontics.com (linked on this page).
More endodontists in Kent
All endodontists in Kent βKent Endodontics
Endodontists Β· Kent, Washington
East Hill Endodontics
Endodontists Β· Kent, Washington
Dr Brandon T Yamamura DDS MSD
Endodontists Β· Kent, Washington
